Dr. Santos F. Martinez

Dr. Santos F. Martinez

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 40 years
  • Graduated from: University Central Del Caribe Escuela De Medicina
  • Graduation year: 1981
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1427045111

Dr. Santos F. Martinez M.D.

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialist

He is located at 1400 South Germantown Road in Germantown, TN 38138. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Bursitis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Low Back Pain, Pinched Nerve, Traumatic Brain Injury. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1427045111. Appointment can be made via the phone number (901) 759-3100. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Santos F. Martinez, being an physical medicine and rehabilitation specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Santos F. Martinez.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Bursitis
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Nerve Damage
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Painful Disorders
  • Paraplegia
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Post Amputation
  • Sciatica
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Stroke
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Procedures Performed by Dr. Santos F. Martinez

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Santos F. Martinez as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 10 plans from Cigna Healthcare
Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze 7500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze 8500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 1500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 3000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 4500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Santos F. Martinez is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Santos F. Martinez is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation .

Bills through: Campbell Clinic, Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $1334
Medtronic $16
Pfizer $16

Other

Travel and Lodging $1261
Food and Beverage $118

Studies

UNIVERSITY CENTRAL DEL CARIBE ESCUELA DE MEDICINA

Graduated in 1981

Affiliated practices

Campbell Clinic MRI
1400 South Germantown Road
Germantown, 38138 TN
(901) 759-3100

Affiliated hospitals

METHODIST HEALTHCARE MEMPHIS HOSPITALS
1265 UNION AVE SUITE 700
MEMPHIS, 38104 TN
(901) 516-8274
BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
6019 WALNUT GROVE ROAD
MEMPHIS, 38120 TN
(901) 226-5000

Looking for more Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialists?

Here are physical medicine and rehabilitation specialists in Tennessee you may want to explore.

Dr. Kelli Allen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1244 Primacy Parkway Memphis, 38119, TN
Dr. John Keith Nichols
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2700 Oak Street Chattanooga, 37404, TN
Dr. Mary McClanahan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3601 The Vanderbilt Clinic Nashville, 37232, TN
Dr. Joshua Ryan Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1422 Old Weisgarber Road Knoxville, 37909, TN
Dr. Aaron Jay Yang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3601 The Vanderbilt Clinic Nashville, 37232, TN
Dr. Robert Crook
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 407 2339 Mccallie Avenue Chattanooga, 37404, TN
Dr. Chris Covington
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 877 Jefferson Avenue Memphis, 38103, TN
Dr. Sheng Tchou
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 411 Princeton Road Johnson City, 37601, TN
Dr. Eduardo Vargas Cruz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1138 North Germantown Parkway # 101-377 Cordova, 38016, TN
Dr. Steven A. Urban
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 1616 West Main Street Lebanon, 37087, TN

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Santos F. Martinez have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Santos F. Martinez is affiliated with Campbell Clinic MRI.

Where can you meet with Dr. Santos F. Martinez?

Dr. Santos F. Martinez's office is located at 1400 South Germantown Road in Germantown, TN 38138.

Has Dr. Santos F. Martinez affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Santos F. Martinez is affiliated with METHODIST HEALTHCARE MEMPHIS HOSPITALS. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Santos F. Martinez accept patients with Cigna Healthcare?

Yes, Dr. Santos F. Martinez is listed in-network for Cigna Healthcare through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Santos F. Martinez treat?

Dr. Santos F. Martinez provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Bursitis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Low Back Pain, Pinched Nerve, Traumatic Brain Injury. For the full list see this list.